EN DK

Festival routes

Do you need help getting an overview of all the performances and combination options?

On this page you kan find different festival routes to take during ILT Festival.

ILT19-routes

Download the ILT19-routes here, or see below.

Route 1
Route 2
Route 3

Thursday, Friday and Saturday

Thursday

3 pm - 3:45 pm: Blue Birds, Bispetorv
4 pm - 7 pm: Nothing Happens, Aarhus Teater // Studio
4 pm - 7 pm: Pocket Size People, Teater Katapult
8 pm - 10 pm: Isabella's Room, Godsbanen // Åbne Scene

Friday

4 pm - 4:30 pm: The Yelling Kitchen Prince, Bispetorv
4:30 pm - 4:50 pm: MOB, Bispetorv (leave at 4:40 pm)
5 pm - 6:40 pm: Real Magic, Teatret Svalegangen // Store Sal
7:10 pm - 7:30 pm: No Comment, Teaterhuset Filuren
8 pm - 9:15 pm: Saloon, Musikhuset Aarhus // Store Sal

Saturday

1 pm - 2:15 pm: The Frog at the bottom (…), Godsbanen // Kedlen
3 pm - 4:30 pm: Five Easy Pieces, Bora Bora
5 pm - 5:50 pm: Invisible Lands, Teater Refleksion
8 pm - 9:15 pm: Axe, Teatret Gruppe 38 // Pier 4 at the habour
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm: Monumental Construction - Aarhus Edition, Store Torv

Friday, Saturday and Sunday

Friday

3 pm - 3:45 pm: Blue Birds, Bispetorv
4 pm - 4:30 pm: The Yelling Kitchen Prince, Bispetorv
4:30 pm - 4:50 pm: MOB, Bispetorv
6 pm - 7:30 pm: Five Easy Pieces, Bora Bora
8 pm - 10 pm: Isabella’s Room, Godsbanen // Åbne Scene

Saturday

1 pm - 2:15 pm: The Frog at the bottom…, Godsbanen // Kedlen
5 pm - 6:40 pm: Real Magic, Teatret Svalegangen // Store Sal
7:10 pm - 7:30 pm: No Comment, Teaterhuset Filuren
8 pm - 9:15 pm: Saloon, Musikhuset Aarhus // Store Sal
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm: Monumental Construction - Aarhus Edition, Store Torv

Sunday:

1 pm - 1:50 pm: Invisible Lands, Teater Refleksion
2 pm - 6 pm: Nothing Happens, Aarhus Teater // Studio
2 pm - 3:30 pm: Pocket Size People, Teater Katapult
8 pm - 9:15 pm: Axe, Teatret Gruppe 38 // Pier 4 på havnen

Saturday and Sunday

Saturday

12 pm - 12:45 pm: Blue Birds, Bispetorv
1 pm - 1:30 pm: The Yelling Kitchen Prince, Bispetorv
1:30 pm - 1:50 pm: MOB, Bispetorv
3 pm - 4:30 pm: Five Easy Pieces, Bora Bora
5 pm - 6:40 pm: Real Magic, Teatret Svalegangen // Store Sal
7:10 pm - 7:30 pm: No Comment, Teaterhuset Filuren
8 pm - 9:15 pm: Saloon, Musikhuset Aarhus // Store Sal
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm: Monumental Construction - Aarhus Edition, Store Torv

Sunday

1 pm - 2:15 pm: The Frog at the bottom… Godsbanen // Kedlen
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm: Pocket Size People, Teater Katapult
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm: Nothing Happens, Aarhus Teater // Studio
5 pm - 5:50 pm: Invisible Lands, Teater Refleksion
8 pm - 9:15 pm: Axe, Teatret Gruppe 38 // Pier 4 på havnen